EASy68K  
It is currently Sun Dec 16, 2018 11:10 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Mar 01, 2011 2:55 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 28, 2011 5:48 pm
Posts: 2
Location: singapore
hi all, need help to debug this code. When i put BSR to start subroutine it will not jump to subroutine. And if i put BRA, it will start the subroutine but it will not return back after the loop is finish


ORG $1000
START: MOVE #$400,A0
MOVE #$450,A1
MOVE.B #$A,D0
MOVE.B #$0,D1
BRA SUBR
MOVE.B D1,(A1)
STOP #$2700


SUBR ADD.B (A0)+,D1
SUB.B #$1,D0
BNE SUBR
RTS

TRAP #15
END START


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Mar 01, 2011 8:20 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 28, 2011 5:48 pm
Posts: 2
Location: singapore
problem solved. must press f7 instead of f8


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group