EASy68K  
It is currently Thu Mar 30, 2017 8:49 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Output Window
PostPosted: Thu Nov 04, 2010 4:42 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2010 2:51 am
Posts: 2
Hello,

I was wondering, if I tend to type more than the Output Window's width, it will not be shown, nor will the wrap down. Is there a way actually to have it wrapped down automatically or I have to do this manually?

Thanks!


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Nov 04, 2010 10:33 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2004 6:42 pm
Posts: 1036
Location: Monroe County Community College, Monroe Michigan, U.S.A.
There is no way to automatically wrap input or output text.
I will move this to the "Wish List" and add that feature if I get a free moment.

_________________
Prof. Kelly


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Apr 16, 2011 1:07 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Dec 16, 2004 6:42 pm
Posts: 1036
Location: Monroe County Community College, Monroe Michigan, U.S.A.
Added Output Window Text Wrap option to Sim68K v5.9.0

_________________
Prof. Kelly


Top
 Profile  
Reply with quote  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group